Martha Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Commentator
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Commentator
2014
Guest
2014
Commentator
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Commentator
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Commentator
2014
Commentator
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Commentator
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Commentator
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Guest
2011
Commentator
2011
Guest
2011
Commentator
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Guest
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Executive Producer
2011
Commentator
2011
Commentator
2011
Host
2011
Executive Producer
2011
Guest
2010
Commentator
2010
Guest
2010
Panelist
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Commentator
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Commentator
2010
Commentator
2010
Commentator
2010
Guest
2010
Commentator
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Commentator
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Voice
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Commentator
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop