Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who've Survived Scandal

Check out the stars who didn't let their misdeeds end their careers

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolLamb(Season 4, Episode 13) PBS

A primer on lamb. Included: butterflied, rolled and roasted leg of lamb; lamb tagine with spiced butternut squash and prunes; yogurt-marinated lamb kebab; and seared loin lamb chops served with mint jelly and fried fingerling potatoes.

Sat Mar 28 4:30pm
Martha BakesCrackers & Flatbreads(Season 3, Episode 7) PBS

How to make crackers and flatbreads. Included: blue cheese-pecan icebox crackers; cheesy and thyme crackers cut into thin triangles and sprinkled with sea salt.

Sun Mar 29 4:30pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolLamb(Season 4, Episode 13) PBS

A primer on lamb. Included: butterflied, rolled and roasted leg of lamb; lamb tagine with spiced butternut squash and prunes; yogurt-marinated lamb kebab; and seared loin lamb chops served with mint jelly and fried fingerling potatoes.