Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who've Survived Scandal

Check out the stars who didn't let their misdeeds end their careers

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber CMDY-E

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolChicken(Season 3, Episode 1) PBS

The Season 3 premiere shows how to prepare chicken paillard, chicken pot pie and spatchcocked chicken.

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
Martha BakesCupcakes(Season 3, Episode 8) PBS

Blueberry swirl cupcakes; lemon meringue cupcakes with a toasted meringue topping; red velvet cupcakes with cream cheese frosting; and one-bite double diablo cupcakes.