Marshall Allman Celebrity Watchlist

Marshall Allman

Birth Name: Marshall Scott Allman

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 5, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Anne Allman and Marshall Allman

The Killing's Jamie Anne Allman Expecting Third Child

The Killing alum Jamie Anne Allman and her husband, True Blood actorMarshall Allman, are expecting their third child, a girl, in June, Us Weekly reports. The couple welcomed premature twins Asher and Oliver in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PRISON BREAK: Official Trailer
02:07 — The next action-packed chapter of PRISON BREAK is finally here! Don't miss the all-new adventures that will span the globe.
True Blood in Under 5 Minutes
04:54 — Get your 'Blood' pumping with this high-impact highlight reel from the first three seasons of 'True Blood.'
True Blood: Season 6 Recap
02:05 — An extended chronicle of the bloody, sexy and thrilling events from Season 6 of 'True Blood.'
Mythological Creatures: Faeries
02:26 — Join 'True Blood' creator Alan Ball and star Anna Paquin for a look at the place of faeries in Season Four of the hit HBO series.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 5:00pm
Ghost WhispererSlam(Season 3, Episode 11) POP

Melinda goes to Ned's new high school to investigate what appears to be a series of hauntings.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Jul 8 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitConfession(Season 10, Episode 2) USA

A teenager confesses that he has pedophilic desires for his young stepbrother and admits to visiting a type of self-help Web site for pedophiles, leading detectives to investigate the site and question its creator. Sean Kelly: Josh Charles. Jake Berlin: To (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
The Weekly Watercooler: Debates, Waterworks and Nail-Biters

A quick look back at some of what got this critic talking about TV this week:THE MAIN EVENT: Now tha…

True Blood, Marshall Allman
True Blood's Marshall Allman: "Team Tommy Is On the Rise"

True Blood's Tommy Mickens (Marshall Allman) has finally found a family this season — albeit an unco…

Joe Manganiello
Keck's Exclusives: True Blood Ups the Insanity

As if there were ever any doubt, Bon Temps will establish itself as our nation's most undesirable to…

Alfre Woodard
True Blood: Alfre Woodard, Others Join the Cast

Alfre Woodard will be guest-starring in Season 3 of True Blood, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 57-ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marshall Scott Allman
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 5, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »