Marshall Allman Celebrity Watchlist

Marshall Allman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marshall Scott Allman

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 5, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Anne Allman and Marshall Allman
The Killing's Jamie Anne Allman Expecting Third Child

The Killing alum Jamie Anne Allman and her husband, True Blood actorMarshall Allman, are expecting t…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
The Weekly Watercooler: Debates, Waterworks and Nail-Biters

A quick look back at some of what got this critic talking about TV this week:THE MAIN EVENT: Now tha…

True Blood, Marshall Allman
True Blood's Marshall Allman: "Team Tommy Is On the Rise"

True Blood's Tommy Mickens (Marshall Allman) has finally found a family this season — albeit an unco…

Joe Manganiello
Keck's Exclusives: True Blood Ups the Insanity

As if there were ever any doubt, Bon Temps will establish itself as our nation's most undesirable to…

Alfre Woodard
True Blood: Alfre Woodard, Others Join the Cast

Alfre Woodard will be guest-starring in Season 3 of True Blood, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 57-ye…

Mega Minute: Who's Returning to Prison, Unit Bombshells & More

Now playing in this week's Mitovich Mega Minute: • The Unit gets hit with a bombshell (... or two)!…