Marsai Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Marsai Martin

Birth Name: Caila Marsai Martin

Birth Place: Plano, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 14, 2016, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black-ish

Black-ish Creator: "I'm So Tired of Talking About Diversity"

Black-ish's panel at the Television Critics Association fall previews got slightly tense Thursday when a reporter asked executive producer Kenya Barris if he'd considered the racial makeup of the people who watch the popular -- and now Emmy-nominate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dre Fails at Praying
01:01 — Why is Dre having trouble talking to God?
Bow's First Sonogram
02:04 — The whole family is there.
Dre Worries About Zoey and God
01:28 — Is it Dre's fault that Zoey doesn't believe in God?
Dre Leaves Charlie in Charge
01:17 — Dre doesn't want to miss his VIP Disney World vacation.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Goldie & BearThe Egg; Golden Kickball DISNEY

Goldie and Bear find an egg that hatches into a baby dragon; Bear accidentally kicks a ball into the backyard of the scary Gingerbread Witch.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Goldie & BearMoon Jump; The Big Good Wolf DISNEY

Goldie wins the lottery to jump over the moon; Big Bad Wolf tries to change his ways and be nice just like his brother Phil the Good Wolf.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Goldie & BearBear's Red Shoes; Goose Sitters DISNEY

Bear gets some magical dancing shoes; Goldie and Bear lose Jack's Golden Goose while babysitting.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caila Marsai Martin
  • Birth Place: Plano, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 2016, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Deon Cole and Amber Rose, Black-ish
How the Black-ish Kids Help Charlie Woo Amber Rose

He's got three wingmen