Marlon Brando Celebrity Watchlist

Marlon Brando

Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Died: July 1, 2004

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Werner Klemperer, Cynthia Lynn, John Banner

Hogan's Heroes Star Cynthia Lynn Dies at 76

Hogan's Heroes star Cynthia Lynn died Monday at the age of 76, according to her daughter Lisa Brando. Lynn died from multiple organ failure surrounded by friends and family. The actress appeared in the CBS sitcom as Helga, Co… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 14 6:45am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Mon Sep 14 11:00am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Tue Sep 15 2:30pm
Superman Returns HBO2e

After disappearing for five years, the Man of Steel returns to Metropolis to battle the villainous Lex Luthor.

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, Shia LaBeouf
James Franco Defends Shia LaBeouf's Behavior As "Performance Art"

Could Shia LaBeouf's recent bizarre behavior — including plagiarizing a short film, headbutting a ma…

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at…

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare
Bring On Bruce Lee! The Stars of Spartacus Pick Their Weapons and Wingmen

All men face the threat of death, but the Spartacus: Vengeance cast has faced it on a regular basis…

Russell Crowe
Report: Russell Crowe Eyeing Superman Role

Russell Crowe is looking to join Zach Snyder's cinematic Superman reboot, Man of Steel, reports Vari…

Maria Schneider
Last Tango in Paris Actress Maria Schneider Dies at 58

Maria Schneider, who shot to international fame with Bernardo Bertolucci's 1972 film Last Tango in P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.
  • Birth Place: Omaha, NE
  • Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries
  • Died: July 1, 2004
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (59 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »