Marlon Brando Celebrity Watchlist

Marlon Brando

Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Died: July 1, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Werner Klemperer, Cynthia Lynn, John Banner

Hogan's Heroes Star Cynthia Lynn Dies at 76

Hogan's Heroes star Cynthia Lynn died Monday at the age of 76, according to her daughter Lisa Brando. Lynn died from multiple organ failure surrounded by friends and family. The actress appeared in the CBS sitcom as Helga, Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'Y&R's' Eric Braeden Talks New Book, Advice from Marlon Brando & WWII
01:45 — Eric Braeden, who plays patriarch Victor Newman on "The Young and the Restless," released a new autobiography, "I'll Be Damned," and reveals stories a (more…)
Burn
An action-packed, award-winning film exploring human struggles, hope and personal courage in the face of overwhelming odds. From executive produce (more…)
Superman: The Movie (Special Edition)
The movie's legacy soared even higher when director Richard Donner revisited this beloved adventure 22 years later and integrated eight minutes into t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 3 12:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesMarlon Brando(Season 1, Episode 16) REELZ

Chronicling the life and legacy of Marlon Brando (1924-2004).

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue Mar 7 6:25pm
Free Money FLIXe

Two knuckleheads (Charlie Sheen, Thomas Haden Church), married to twin sisters, find their woeful lives complicated by a deranged, autocratic father-in-law (Marlon Brando). Judge: Donald Sutherland. Polarski: Mira Sorvino. Directed by Yves Simoneau.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Mar 8 10:00am
Celebrity LegaciesMarlon Brando(Season 1, Episode 16) REELZ

Chronicling the life and legacy of Marlon Brando (1924-2004).

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, Shia LaBeouf
James Franco Defends Shia LaBeouf's Behavior As "Performance Art"

Could Shia LaBeouf's recent bizarre behavior — including plagiarizing a short film, headbutting a ma…

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at…

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare
Bring On Bruce Lee! The Stars of Spartacus Pick Their Weapons and Wingmen

All men face the threat of death, but the Spartacus: Vengeance cast has faced it on a regular basis…

Russell Crowe
Report: Russell Crowe Eyeing Superman Role

Russell Crowe is looking to join Zach Snyder's cinematic Superman reboot, Man of Steel, reports Vari…

Maria Schneider
Last Tango in Paris Actress Maria Schneider Dies at 58

Maria Schneider, who shot to international fame with Bernardo Bertolucci's 1972 film Last Tango in P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.
  • Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
  • Died: July 1, 2004
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Taylor Kinney, Monica Barbaro
One Chicago: Go Inside the Epic Four-Way Crossover

Welcoming _Chicago Justice_ into the fold