Marlon Brando Celebrity Watchlist

Marlon Brando

Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Died: July 1, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Werner Klemperer, Cynthia Lynn, John Banner

Hogan's Heroes Star Cynthia Lynn Dies at 76

Hogan's Heroes star Cynthia Lynn died Monday at the age of 76, according to her daughter Lisa Brando. Lynn died from multiple organ failure surrounded by friends and family. The actress appeared in the CBS sitcom as Helga, Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'Y&R's' Eric Braeden Talks New Book, Advice from Marlon Brando & WWII
01:45 — Eric Braeden, who plays patriarch Victor Newman on "The Young and the Restless," released a new autobiography, "I'll Be Damned," and reveals stories a (more…)
Burn
An action-packed, award-winning film exploring human struggles, hope and personal courage in the face of overwhelming odds. From executive produce (more…)
Superman: The Movie (Special Edition)
The movie's legacy soared even higher when director Richard Donner revisited this beloved adventure 22 years later and integrated eight minutes into t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 7:05am
The Island of Dr. Moreau HBO

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Feb 23 11:00am
Celebrity LegaciesMarlon Brando(Season 1, Episode 16) REELZ

Chronicling the life and legacy of Marlon Brando (1924-2004).

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Feb 25 4:10pm
The Score MAX

A retiring safecracker considers one last heist, but his partners may be trickier than any combination he's ever solved. A slick, involving caper. Robert De Niro, Edward Norton, Marlon Brando. Jazz artists Cassandra Wilson and Mose Allison appear in cameos (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, Shia LaBeouf
James Franco Defends Shia LaBeouf's Behavior As "Performance Art"

Could Shia LaBeouf's recent bizarre behavior — including plagiarizing a short film, headbutting a ma…

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at…

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare
Bring On Bruce Lee! The Stars of Spartacus Pick Their Weapons and Wingmen

All men face the threat of death, but the Spartacus: Vengeance cast has faced it on a regular basis…

Russell Crowe
Report: Russell Crowe Eyeing Superman Role

Russell Crowe is looking to join Zach Snyder's cinematic Superman reboot, Man of Steel, reports Vari…

Maria Schneider
Last Tango in Paris Actress Maria Schneider Dies at 58

Maria Schneider, who shot to international fame with Bernardo Bertolucci's 1972 film Last Tango in P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.
  • Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
  • Died: July 1, 2004
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper