Marlon Brando Celebrity Watchlist

Marlon Brando

Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Died: July 1, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Werner Klemperer, Cynthia Lynn, John Banner

Hogan's Heroes Star Cynthia Lynn Dies at 76

Hogan's Heroes star Cynthia Lynn died Monday at the age of 76, according to her daughter Lisa Brando. Lynn died from multiple organ failure surrounded by friends and family. The actress appeared in the CBS sitcom as Helga, Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paris Jackson Says Joseph Fiennes' Portrayal Of Her Dad Makes Her "Want To Vomit
00:55 — Michael Jackson's daughter, Paris, is slamming a British TV show in which a white actor portrays her father. Paris Jackson is not amused. In the show (more…)
Rita Moreno on "One Day at a Time" revival
06:40 — Actress Rita Moreno is part of a small, elite group of performers who've won all four prestigious entertainment awards: an Emmy, a Grammy, an Oscar an (more…)
Rita Moreno Talks Dating Marlon Brando & Elvis at the Same Time!
06:04 — Hollywood legend Rita Moreno admits to Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover that she once dated Elvis just to make her boyfriend at (more…)
Marlon Brando's Son Defends Dad Over 'Last Tango in Paris' Rape Claims
01:57 — Marlon Brando's son is defending his late father following startling rape revelations made by Last Tango in Paris director Bernardo Bertolucci in a re (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 18 3:55am
The Island of Dr. Moreau MAX

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Jan 19 4:50pm
Free Money TMC

Two knuckleheads (Charlie Sheen, Thomas Haden Church), married to twin sisters, find their woeful lives complicated by a deranged, autocratic father-in-law (Marlon Brando). Judge: Donald Sutherland. Polarski: Mira Sorvino. Directed by Yves Simoneau.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Jan 20 11:00am
Celebrity LegaciesMarlon Brando(Season 1, Episode 16) REELZ

Chronicling the life and legacy of Marlon Brando (1924-2004).

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, Shia LaBeouf
James Franco Defends Shia LaBeouf's Behavior As "Performance Art"

Could Shia LaBeouf's recent bizarre behavior — including plagiarizing a short film, headbutting a ma…

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at…

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare
Bring On Bruce Lee! The Stars of Spartacus Pick Their Weapons and Wingmen

All men face the threat of death, but the Spartacus: Vengeance cast has faced it on a regular basis…

Russell Crowe
Report: Russell Crowe Eyeing Superman Role

Russell Crowe is looking to join Zach Snyder's cinematic Superman reboot, Man of Steel, reports Vari…

Maria Schneider
Last Tango in Paris Actress Maria Schneider Dies at 58

Maria Schneider, who shot to international fame with Bernardo Bertolucci's 1972 film Last Tango in P…