Marlon Brando Celebrity Watchlist

Marlon Brando

Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Died: July 1, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Werner Klemperer, Cynthia Lynn, John Banner

Hogan's Heroes Star Cynthia Lynn Dies at 76

Hogan's Heroes star Cynthia Lynn died Monday at the age of 76, according to her daughter Lisa Brando. Lynn died from multiple organ failure surrounded by friends and family. The actress appeared in the CBS sitcom as Helga, Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Working With Marlon Brando
01:41 — James Caan chats with Larry King about working with legendary actor Marlon Brando.
Samuel L. Jackson On His Famous Lines
01:23 — Sam recalls Hollywood legend Marlon Brando quoting one of his famous lines.
Marlon Brando's Big Secret: He Taught a-list Acting School
00:45 — The Hollywood Reporter reveals that Marlon Brando, strapped for a little cash, once taught an acting class whose students included Michael Jackson and (more…)
Robert De Niro Reveals the Only Actor Who Ever Made Him Nervous
04:23 — Working with Marlon Brando was intimidating for De Niro as a young actor.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 22 3:05am
The Score HBOSGe

A retiring safecracker considers one last heist, but his partners may be trickier than any combination he's ever solved. A slick, involving caper. Robert De Niro, Edward Norton, Marlon Brando. Jazz artists Cassandra Wilson and Mose Allison appear in cameos (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sun Oct 30 6:30am
Free Money FLIXe

Two knuckleheads (Charlie Sheen, Thomas Haden Church), married to twin sisters, find their woeful lives complicated by a deranged, autocratic father-in-law (Marlon Brando). Judge: Donald Sutherland. Polarski: Mira Sorvino. Directed by Yves Simoneau.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Tue Nov 1 9:30am
Superman Returns AMC

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch379 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, Shia LaBeouf
James Franco Defends Shia LaBeouf's Behavior As "Performance Art"

Could Shia LaBeouf's recent bizarre behavior — including plagiarizing a short film, headbutting a ma…

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at…

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare
Bring On Bruce Lee! The Stars of Spartacus Pick Their Weapons and Wingmen

All men face the threat of death, but the Spartacus: Vengeance cast has faced it on a regular basis…

Russell Crowe
Report: Russell Crowe Eyeing Superman Role

Russell Crowe is looking to join Zach Snyder's cinematic Superman reboot, Man of Steel, reports Vari…

Maria Schneider
Last Tango in Paris Actress Maria Schneider Dies at 58

Maria Schneider, who shot to international fame with Bernardo Bertolucci's 1972 film Last Tango in P…


  • Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.
  • Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
  • Died: July 1, 2004
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Did Negan Kill? editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead