Marlon Brando Celebrity Watchlist

Marlon Brando

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Marlon Brando Photos

  • Marlon Brando and Elizabeth Taylor - taking a break on the set during the making of "Reflections in a Golden Eye", 1967
    Photo By: Camera Press Digital/Retna
  • Marlon Brando - Press Conference, Aug. 1990
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Marlon Brando - Michael Jackson's 30th Anniversary Celebration, Sept. 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Marlon Brando - Press Conference, Aug. 1990
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Marlon Brando - Larry King Live Interview, April 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com