Marlon Brando Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Werner Klemperer, Cynthia Lynn, John Banner
Hogan's Heroes Star Cynthia Lynn Dies at 76

Hogan's Heroes star Cynthia Lynn died Monday at the age of 76, according to her daughter L…

James Franco, Shia LaBeouf
James Franco Defends Shia LaBeouf's Behavior As "Performance Art"

Could Shia LaBeouf's recent bizarre behavior — including plagiarizing a short film, headbu…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:00am
Morituri FXM

Marlon Brando and Yul Brynner are the gladiators in this WWII spy story. Esther: Janet Margolin. Slatter: Trevor Howard. Kruse: Martin Benrath. Donkeyman: Hans Christian Blech. Ambach: Wally Cox. Bernhard Wicki directed.

Mon Mar 2 3:30am
Morituri FXM

Marlon Brando and Yul Brynner are the gladiators in this WWII spy story. Esther: Janet Margolin. Slatter: Trevor Howard. Kruse: Martin Benrath. Donkeyman: Hans Christian Blech. Ambach: Wally Cox. Bernhard Wicki directed.

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.