Marlo Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Marlo Thomas

Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie

Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-leader of a troubled biker kingdom on FX's Sons of Anarchy, wrapping its fifth and best-yet season tonight with a super-sized 90-minute finale (10/9c).… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marlo Thomas Honored at St. Jude Hospital
00:27 — The actress was honored Thursday with the naming of the Marlo Thomas Center for Global Education and Collaboration at the Memphis-based hospital found (more…)
Marlo Thomas Receives Presidential Medal of Freedom
00:49 — President Obama bestowed the actress and St. Jude’s national outreach director with the Presidential Medal of Freedom, the nation’s highest civilian h (more…)
President to Honor Tom Brokaw, Meryl Streep
00:19 — President Obama will honor NBC’s own Tom Brokaw as well as Marlo Thomas, Meryl Streep, and others with the nation’s highest civilian honor, the Presid (more…)
Little Boy “Gets to Be a Kid Again” After Brain Cancer
06:24 — For our series, “Thanks and Giving,” Colin Hayward Toland and his family join TODAY with Marlo Thomas to discuss how they discovered Colin had a brain (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHome(Season 5, Episode 16) USA

Checking on a 7-year-old boy found eating from garbage cans leads to fratricide and a controlling mother (Diane Venora). Marlo Thomas makes her first appearance as a former judge. Denise Brockmorton: Dixie Carter. Adam: Joseph Cross. Jacob: Jesse Schwartz (more…)

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSick(Season 5, Episode 19) USA

Two children claim that they were molested by a billionaire (Will Keenan). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Nora Hodges: Cindy Williams. Chauncey Zeirko: Peter Riegert. Judge Terhune: Philip Bosco. April: Madeleine Martin. JJ: Shane Haboucha. Jeremy Ostilow: Jam (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLowdown(Season 5, Episode 20) USA

In the investigation of the strangulation of a Bronx assistant district attorney, the deceased's sexual preferences provide a clue. Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Andy Abbott: Michael Beach. Maryellen Abbott: Bethany Butler. Chauncey Zierko: Peter Riegert. Tin (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Rannells, Honey Boo Boo
The New Normal's Ryan Murphy Teases Honey Boo Boo Homage, Marlo Thomas Guest Spot

First, she took on Grey Gardens, and now The New Normal star Bebe Wood is coming for Honey Boo Boo.…

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip box art courtesy Warner Home Video
Studio 60, Ugly Betty, the Big Ten and More Short Cuts

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip arrives on DVD Oct. 16 in a six-disc, 22-episode set…. Tonight's the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay