Marlo Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Marlo Thomas

Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie

Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-leader of a troubled biker kingdom on FX's Sons of Anarchy, wrapping its fifth and best-yet season tonight with a super-sized 90-minute finale (10/9c).… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

That Girl
Aspiring actress Ann Marie is living in New York City. In between trying to find jobs acting and modeling she finds time for her boyfriend, Don Hollin (more…)
That Girl
Aspiring actress Ann Marie is living in New York City. In between trying to find jobs acting and modeling she finds time for her boyfriend, Don Hollin (more…)
That Girl
Aspiring actress Ann Marie is living in New York City. In between trying to find jobs acting and modeling she finds time for her boyfriend, Don Hollin (more…)
That Girl
Aspiring actress Ann Marie is living in New York City. In between trying to find jobs acting and modeling she finds time for her boyfriend, Don Hollin (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 6:00am
Happily Never AfterTaking the Plunge(Season 2, Episode 6) ID

Tragedy strikes a newlywed couple.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:00am
Happily Never AfterHoneymoon on Ice(Season 2, Episode 12) ID

A dismembered body is found in the snow.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:00am
Happily Never AfterToxic Obsession(Season 2, Episode 13) ID

A mother vanishes shortly after getting married in Las Vegas.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Rannells, Honey Boo Boo
The New Normal's Ryan Murphy Teases Honey Boo Boo Homage, Marlo Thomas Guest Spot

First, she took on Grey Gardens, and now The New Normal star Bebe Wood is coming for Honey Boo Boo.…

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip box art courtesy Warner Home Video
Studio 60, Ugly Betty, the Big Ten and More Short Cuts

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip arrives on DVD Oct. 16 in a six-disc, 22-episode set…. Tonight's the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor