Marlo Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Marlo Thomas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
RoseanneSatan, Darling(Season 9, Episode 7) WE

From 1996: Edina and Patsy (Jennifer Saunders, Joanna Lumley) are guests---with Roseanne and Jackie---at a soirée that becomes a “Rosemary's Baby” experience for Roseanne. Tina: Marlo Thomas.

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Two Parties(Season 2, Episode 22) TBS

When Rachel's divorcing parents both show up for her birthday, her friends hold two separate parties to keep them apart. Sandra: Marlo Thomas. Leonard: Ron Leibman. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Apr 8 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHome(Season 5, Episode 16) USA

Checking on a 7-year-old boy found eating from rubbish bins leads to fratricide and a controlling mother.

Wed Apr 8 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby Shower(Season 8, Episode 20) TBS

Monica incurs the wrath of Mrs. Green (Marlo Thomas) by forgetting to invite her to Rachel's baby shower, where the mom-to-be begins to see that she may not be ready for motherhood after all. Meanwhile, Ross and Chandler help Joey prep for an audition to h (more…)

Fri Apr 10 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSick(Season 5, Episode 19) USA

Two children claim that they were molested by a billionaire.

Fri Apr 10 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPoison(Season 5, Episode 24) USA

The case of a mother suspected of trying to poison her adopted child leads to a clash between Novak and an arrogant judge.

Mon Apr 13 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLowdown(Season 5, Episode 20) USA

In the investigation of the strangulation of a Bronx assistant district attorney, the deceased's sexual preferences provide a clue. Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Andy Abbott: Michael Beach. Maryellen Abbott: Bethany Butler. Chauncey Zierko: Peter Riegert. Tin (more…)