Marlo Thomas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the princ…

Andrew Rannells, Honey Boo Boo
The New Normal's Ryan Murphy Teases Honey Boo Boo Homage, Marlo Thomas Guest Spot

First, she took on Grey Gardens, and now The New Normal star Bebe Wood is coming for Honey…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:00pm
RoseanneSatan, Darling(Season 9, Episode 7) WE

From 1996: Edina and Patsy (Jennifer Saunders, Joanna Lumley) are guests---with Roseanne and Jackie---at a soirée that becomes a “Rosemary's Baby” experience for Roseanne. Tina: Marlo Thomas.

Tue Mar 10 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Lesbian Wedding(Season 2, Episode 11) NIK

Rachel's mother (Marlo Thomas) considers ending her marriage; Carol decides to marry her lover, Susan; Phoebe believes she's possessed. Newt Gingrich's sister Candace has a cameo as a minister.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop