Marlo Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Marlo Thomas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Andrew Rannells, Honey Boo Boo
The New Normal's Ryan Murphy Teases Honey Boo Boo Homage, Marlo Thomas Guest Spot

First, she took on Grey Gardens, and now The New Normal star Bebe Wood is coming for Honey Boo Boo.…

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip box art courtesy Warner Home Video
Studio 60, Ugly Betty, the Big Ten and More Short Cuts

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip arrives on DVD Oct. 16 in a six-disc, 22-episode set…. Tonight's the n…

SHORT CUTS

Living up to its title, Billy Joel's Broadway musical Movin' Out will close Dec. 11 after 1331 perfo…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
RoseanneSatan, Darling(Season 9, Episode 7) WE

From 1996: Edina and Patsy (Jennifer Saunders, Joanna Lumley) are guests---with Roseanne and Jackie---at a soirée that becomes a “Rosemary's Baby” experience for Roseanne. Tina: Marlo Thomas.

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Two Parties(Season 2, Episode 22) TBS

When Rachel's divorcing parents both show up for her birthday, her friends hold two separate parties to keep them apart. Sandra: Marlo Thomas. Leonard: Ron Leibman. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Apr 8 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHome(Season 5, Episode 16) USA

Checking on a 7-year-old boy found eating from garbage cans leads to fratricide and a controlling mother (Diane Venora). Marlo Thomas makes her first appearance as a former judge. Denise Brockmorton: Dixie Carter. Adam: Joseph Cross. Jacob: Jesse Schwartz (more…)