Marlo ThomasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the princ…

Andrew Rannells, Honey Boo Boo
The New Normal's Ryan Murphy Teases Honey Boo Boo Homage, Marlo Thomas Guest Spot

First, she took on Grey Gardens, and now The New Normal star Bebe Wood is coming for Honey…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBound(Season 5, Episode 23) USA-E

An elderly woman's strangulation leads to a case involving other murders and a home-nursing company run by a brother and sister.

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPoison(Season 5, Episode 24) USA-E

The case of a mother suspected of trying to poison her adopted child leads to a clash between Novak and an arrogant judge (Tom Skerritt). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Oliver Gates: Barry Bostwick. Karen Campbell: Cynthia Gibb. Wendy Campbell: Rebecca Luker (more…)

Tue Feb 3 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby Shower(Season 8, Episode 20) NIK

Monica incurs the wrath of Mrs. Green (Marlo Thomas) by forgetting to invite her to Rachel's baby shower, where the mom-to-be begins to see that she may not be ready for motherhood after all. Meanwhile, Ross and Chandler help Joey prep for an audition to h (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop