Marlo Thomas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 21, 1937, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the princ…

Andrew Rannells, Honey Boo Boo
The New Normal's Ryan Murphy Teases Honey Boo Boo Homage, Marlo Thomas Guest Spot

First, she took on Grey Gardens, and now The New Normal star Bebe Wood is coming for Honey…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Lesbian Wedding(Season 2, Episode 11) NIK

Rachel's mother (Marlo Thomas) considers ending her marriage; Carol decides to marry her lover, Susan; Phoebe believes she's possessed. Newt Gingrich's sister Candace has a cameo as a minister.

Mon Mar 16 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Two Parties(Season 2, Episode 22) NIK

When Rachel's divorcing parents both show up for her birthday, her friends hold two separate parties to keep them apart. Sandra: Marlo Thomas. Leonard: Ron Leibman. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Mar 18 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Lesbian Wedding(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Rachel's mother (Marlo Thomas) considers ending her marriage; Carol decides to marry her lover, Susan; Phoebe believes she's possessed. Newt Gingrich's sister Candace has a cameo as a minister.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop