Marlene Dietrich Celebrity Watchlist

Marlene Dietrich

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria Magdalene Dietrich

Birth Place: Schoneberg, Germany

Birthday: December 27, 1901, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Landis and <EM>Universal 360 — A Cinesphere Spectacular</EM>
What Has Director John Landis Done Now?

John Landis, the director who has brought you such seminal films as National Lampoon's Animal House,…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Witness for the Prosecution TCM

A barrister recovering from a recent heart attack defends a struggling man accused of murdering a wealthy widow who was a potential investor in his new invention.

Tue Apr 7 10:20am
No Highway in the Sky FXM

James Stewart as a scientist certain the plane he's on will crash. Marlene Dietrich, Glynis Johns. Scott: Jack Hawkins. Shirley: Elizabeth Allan. Elspeth: Janette Scott. Dobson: Kenneth More. Peggy: Jill Clifford. Director: Ronald Squire. Henry Koster dire (more…)