Marla Sokoloff Celebrity Watchlist

Marla Sokoloff

A pretty and pert player best known for her small-screen work, Sokoloff cut her teeth in California theater as a child before landing recurring roles on Full House as a goody two-shoes and Party of Five as an out-of-control adolescent. She graduated to adu… (more)

Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Lambert as Brandon, <em>The Fosters</em>

The Fosters: Brandon's Worst Life Decisions, Ranked

Freeform's seasoned family drama The Fosters is an emotional roller coaster ride, and throughout the emotional highs and miserable lows there is one constant, one thing that fans can always count on. No, it's not the love and support of family matria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Set in Boston, the award-winning "The Practice" centers on the passionate attorneys of Donnell, Young, Dole & Frutt. To these lawyers, every case is i (more…)
Lifetime True Crimes Collection Featurette
06:08 — Get a sneak preview of The Lifetime True Crimes Collection which brings together some of Lifetime's most shocking and outrageous true crimes stories, (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 10:30pm
Full HouseFast Friends(Season 7, Episode 5) NIK

At school, Stephanie's tempted to fall in with kids who want her to smoke. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Mickey: Molly Morgan. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Lisa: Marie Lynn Wise. Kelly: Diana Theodore.

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Wed Oct 12 9:00pm
Full HouseIs It True About Stephanie?(Season 7, Episode 14) NIK

Stephanie becomes the victim of a rumor started by a rival. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Jamie: Eric Lively. Mickey: Molly Morgan. Danny: Bob Saget.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marla Sokoloff
Marla Sokoloff Welcomes Baby No. 2

Find out the little girl's adorable name!

The Fosters
The Fosters Returns For a Turmoil-Filled Second Season

It's crisis time. ABC Family's The Fosters returns Monday for Season 2, picking up where last spring…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Welcomes a Daughter

The Practice and Full House alum Marla Sokoloff has given birth to a baby girl, People reports.Ellio…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Is Pregnant

Former Practice and Full House star Marla Sokoloff is pregnant, People reports.This will be the firs…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Marries

The Practice star Marla Sokoloff has tied the knot with musician Alec Puro. See who else got hitched…

Kelli Williams, <EM>Murder on Pleasant Drive</EM>
Practice Alum Faces More Legal Dramas

With a title like Murder on Pleasant Drive, you can just tell that this Lifetime movie (premiering t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind