Marla Sokoloff Celebrity Watchlist

Marla Sokoloff

A pretty and pert player best known for her small-screen work, Sokoloff cut her teeth in California theater as a child before landing recurring roles on Full House as a goody two-shoes and Party of Five as an out-of-control adolescent. She graduated to adu… (more)

Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marla Sokoloff

Marla Sokoloff Welcomes Baby No. 2

Congratulations to Marla Sokoloff and her husband, composer Alec Puro! The couple welcomed a baby girl on Friday, March 13, People reports. Daughter Olive Mae Puro arrived six weeks early, and at just 4 pounds and 10 ounces, will remain in the NICU f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marla Sokoloff Gives Birth to Second Daughter--Find Out the Newborn's Name!
And a baby makes four!Marla Sokoloff got a happy surprise this weekend: her baby girl!The actress gave birth to her second child, Olive Mae Puro, on F (more…)
Marla Sokoloff Pregnant! Actress Expecting Baby No. 2 With Husband Alec Puro
Marla Sokoloff's family is expanding yet again!The Full House alumna is expecting her second child with husband, musician Alec Puro, her rep confirms (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:30pm
Full HouseClaire and Present Danger(Season 8, Episode 8) NIK

Stephanie and Gia are pleased when Danny begins dating Gia's mom---but Michelle's not. Claire: Andrea Abbate. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Danny: Bob Saget. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Tue May 3 10:00pm
Full HouseStephanie's Wild Ride(Season 8, Episode 9) NIK

Stephanie takes a wild ride with some older boys, and D.J. is the only one who knows. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Jason: Scott Whyte. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Barry: James Alan.

I’ll Watch345 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00pm
Full HouseWe Got the Beat(Season 8, Episode 18) NIK

Stephanie and friends form a band for a talent contest, but decide they don't need Jesse's help. Jesse: John Stamos. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Melissa: Melissa Clayton. Lisa: Kathryn Zaremba. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Fosters
The Fosters Returns For a Turmoil-Filled Second Season

It's crisis time. ABC Family's The Fosters returns Monday for Season 2, picking up where last spring…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Welcomes a Daughter

The Practice and Full House alum Marla Sokoloff has given birth to a baby girl, People reports.Ellio…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Is Pregnant

Former Practice and Full House star Marla Sokoloff is pregnant, People reports.This will be the firs…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Marries

The Practice star Marla Sokoloff has tied the knot with musician Alec Puro. See who else got hitched…

Kelli Williams, <EM>Murder on Pleasant Drive</EM>
Practice Alum Faces More Legal Dramas

With a title like Murder on Pleasant Drive, you can just tell that this Lifetime movie (premiering t…

Marla Sokoloff in <EM>Christmas in Boston</EM>
The Practice Star Returns to Boston

Marla Sokoloff, who once manned the phones for Donnell, Young, Dole and Frutt on ABC's The Practice,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »