Marla Sokoloff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A pretty and pert player best known for her small-screen work, Sokoloff cut her teeth in California theater as a child before landing recurring roles on Full House as a goody two-shoes and Party of Five as an out-of-control adolescent. She graduated to adu… (more)

Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Guitarist

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Fosters
The Fosters Returns For a Turmoil-Filled Second Season

It's crisis time. ABC Family's The Fosters returns Monday for Season 2, picking up where l…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Welcomes a Daughter

The Practice and Full House alum Marla Sokoloff has given birth to a baby girl, People rep…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Full HouseBreaking Away(Season 8, Episode 2) NIK

The twins may be ready for preschool, but Jesse isn't ready to let them go; Stephanie asserts herself by not cleaning her room. Nicky and Alexander: Blake and Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Danny: Bob Saget.

Wed Mar 4 9:30pm
Full HouseMaking Out Is Hard to Do(Season 8, Episode 3) NIK

Danny discovers Stephanie's lied to him and gone to an unsupervised party; Barry Williams ("The Brady Bunch") records a hit with Jesse's former band. Jesse: John Stamos. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Gia: Marla Sokoloff.

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe DistanceNew(Season 11, Episode 14) ABC

Amelia operates on Dr. Herman as Stephanie assists her and a crowd of doctors observe, but the surgery proves to be more challenging than she expected. Meanwhile, Bailey is leery about Arizona tackling one of Dr. Herman's cases.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop