Marla SokoloffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A pretty and pert player best known for her small-screen work, Sokoloff cut her teeth in California theater as a child before landing recurring roles on Full House as a goody two-shoes and Party of Five as an out-of-control adolescent. She graduated to adu… (more)

Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: December 19, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Guitarist

User Rating: (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Fosters
The Fosters Returns For a Turmoil-Filled Second Season

It's crisis time. ABC Family's The Fosters returns Monday for Season 2, picking up where l…

Marla Sokoloff
The Practice's Marla Sokoloff Welcomes a Daughter

The Practice and Full House alum Marla Sokoloff has given birth to a baby girl, People rep…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Full HouseIs It True About Stephanie?(Season 7, Episode 14) NIK

Stephanie becomes the victim of a rumor started by a rival. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Jamie: Eric Lively. Mickey: Molly Morgan. Danny: Bob Saget.

Tue Mar 3 1:30am
Boy Meets WorldCory's Alternative Friends(Season 1, Episode 4) ABCFAM

Cory has a hair-raising experience when he tries to straighten his curly top and ends up in exile eating lunch at the "weirdo" table at school. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Paige: Marla Sokoloff. Shawn: Rider Strong.

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Full HouseBreaking Away(Season 8, Episode 2) NIK

The twins may be ready for preschool, but Jesse isn't ready to let them go; Stephanie asserts herself by not cleaning her room. Nicky and Alexander: Blake and Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Danny: Bob Saget.

Shop