Marla Gibbs Celebrity Watchlist

Marla Gibbs

Birth Name: Margaret Bradley

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1931, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pioneers of Television

The Tuesday Playlist: TV's Funny Ladies, Pre-Inauguration Specials, Face Off Returns, More

If I counted right, you can hear Betty White say "I'm the luckiest broad on two feet" at least three times during the course of the "Funny Ladies" retrospective that kicks off a new season of PBS' Pioneers of Television (check tvguide.com listings).… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Visit
00:22 — A dying young man, trapped in prison, attempts to bring his family together.
'Scandal': Liv Realizes Lois & Rose Were More Than Friends
Liv is shaken when Rose, a friend of her now deceased neighbor, stops by looking for Lois. She puts Quinn and Huck on the case to find Lois € s b (more…)
Foolish - Official Trailer
00:39 — After years of miscommunication, two brothers try to rekindle their relationship upon the passing of their mother. Master P and Griffin team up to sho (more…)
The Meteor Man - Official Trailer
01:07 — An inner city school teacher becomes a superhero after being struck by a meteor. All-star black cast, with a cameo by Bill Cosby!

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 3:35pm
The Brothers MAX

Comedy-drama about four friends who ponder love, marriage and interracial dating.

I’ll Watch241 Watching
Wed Feb 17 11:10am
The Brothers MAX

Comedy-drama about four friends who ponder love, marriage and interracial dating.

I’ll Watch241 Watching
Fri Feb 19 10:00am
In the Heat of the NightA Baby Called Rocket(Season 7, Episode 10) WGNA

LuAnn (Crystal Fox) volunteers to care for an infant found at the scene of a shooting. Lilly Baker: Marla Gibbs. Cassie: Renee Humphrey. Ned: Aaron Davis. Dahlia: Sandra Franks. Stone: John Chandler.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marla Gibbs, Regina King
First Look: 227 Stars' Southland Reunion

Regina King was just 14 when she started playing Brenda, the smart, sassy daughter of Marla Gibbs' M…

Marla Gibbs
Marla Gibbs to Guest-Star on Southland

It's a 227 reunion! Marla Gibbs will guest-star in an upcoming episode of procedural drama Southland…

Fringe, Breaking Bad
Top Moments: Heidi's New Face, Breaking Bad's New Lease on Life and Fringe's New Tune

There's no laugh like an unexpected laugh. But this week was filled with them, as such unlikely sour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Bradley
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: June 14, 1931, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer, Songwriter