Marla Gibbs Celebrity Watchlist

Marla Gibbs

Birth Name: Margaret Bradley

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1931, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pioneers of Television

The Tuesday Playlist: TV's Funny Ladies, Pre-Inauguration Specials, Face Off Returns, More

If I counted right, you can hear Betty White say "I'm the luckiest broad on two feet" at least three times during the course of the "Funny Ladies" retrospective that kicks off a new season of PBS' Pioneers of Television (check tvguide.com listings).… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Beth
11:18 — Set four years ago, Nurse Beth’s (recurring guest star Beth Dover) origins are uncovered as we explore the world of the Nurses’ Quarters in the Childr (more…)
The Carmichael Show: Funeral Trailer
01:11 — When Joe's (David Alan Grier) father passes away, the family debates the most appropriate way to handle his funeral. Because Joe had a complicated rel (more…)
The Visit
00:21 — A dying young man, trapped in prison, attempts to bring his family together.
The Visit
00:32 — A dying young man, trapped in prison, attempts to bring his family together.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 10:00am
The King of QueensPatrons Ain't(Season 4, Episode 22) TBS

Doug and Carrie feel guilty over their lack of charitable contributions so they give a hefty donation to an elementary-school library, but are then disappointed when they aren't given proper credit for the gift on a donors' plaque. Nana Louise: Marla Gibbs (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Wed Jun 1 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) VH1

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch2271 Watching
Thu Jun 9 6:55am
The Brothers HBOSGe

Comedy-drama about four friends who ponder love, marriage and interracial dating.

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marla Gibbs, Regina King
First Look: 227 Stars' Southland Reunion

Regina King was just 14 when she started playing Brenda, the smart, sassy daughter of Marla Gibbs' M…

Marla Gibbs
Marla Gibbs to Guest-Star on Southland

It's a 227 reunion! Marla Gibbs will guest-star in an upcoming episode of procedural drama Southland…

Fringe, Breaking Bad
Top Moments: Heidi's New Face, Breaking Bad's New Lease on Life and Fringe's New Tune

There's no laugh like an unexpected laugh. But this week was filled with them, as such unlikely sour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Bradley
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: June 14, 1931, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »