Marla GibbsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Bradley

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1931, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pioneers of Television
The Tuesday Playlist: TV's Funny Ladies, Pre-Inauguration Specials, Face Off Returns, More

If I counted right, you can hear Betty White say "I'm the luckiest broad on two feet" at l…

Marla Gibbs, Regina King
First Look: 227 Stars' Southland Reunion

Regina King was just 14 when she started playing Brenda, the smart, sassy daughter of Marl…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 9:20am
The Meteor Man ENC

A meek substitute teacher in an inner-city neighborhood becomes a reluctant superhero when he is hit by a meteor and gains special powers, after which he tries to rid the area of a gang of leather-jacketed goons who call themselves the Golden Lords.

Wed Feb 4 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Thu Feb 5 6:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Shop