Marla GibbsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Bradley

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1931, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pioneers of Television
The Tuesday Playlist: TV's Funny Ladies, Pre-Inauguration Specials, Face Off Returns, More

If I counted right, you can hear Betty White say "I'm the luckiest broad on two feet" at l…

Marla Gibbs, Regina King
First Look: 227 Stars' Southland Reunion

Regina King was just 14 when she started playing Brenda, the smart, sassy daughter of Marl…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:30pm
The Love BoatThe Incredible Hunk; Isaac the Marriage Counselor; Jewels and Jim(Season 5, Episode 6) POP

A schoolteacher who doubles as an exotic dancer tries to keep a PTA member (Christopher Norris) from catching his act; two jewel thieves (Michael Zaslow, Joan Van Ark) team up professionally and romantically. Jim Backus, Flip Wilson, Marla Gibbs.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop