Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Ferrara -- 'Don't Blame Me Mark Wahlberg' ... 'I'll Do 'Entourage' Movie For Free'
The mystery of the 'Entourage' movie just got a little deeper -- Turtle, aka Jerry Ferrara tells us he doesn't care how much he gets paid ... and it's (more…)
Jake Gyllenhaal Will Star In Boston Marathon Bombing Movie
Boston € Less than three years after bombs killed three people and wounded more than 260 others at the Boston Marathon, two movies, a play and (more…)
Film Trailer: 'Daddy's Home'
Watch the film trailer for 'Daddy's Home,' starring Linda Cardellini, Mark Wahlberg and Will Ferrell.
Ted 2
01:32 — Seth MacFarlane returns as writer, director and voice star of Ted 2, Universal and Media Rights Capital’s follow-up to the highest-grossing original R (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 12:30am
The Perfect Storm SUNDe

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch682 Watching
Tue Dec 1 1:20am
Fear SHO2e

A teen and her family are stalked by her dangerously obsessed boyfriend.

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Tue Dec 1 4:10am
The Corruptor MAXe

A shady NYPD vet teams up with an idealistic young cop to quell a burgeoning turf war in Manhattan's Chinatown.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg
The Trailer for Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg's New Comedy Is Laugh-Out-Loud Hilarious

"Daddy's Home" plays on the natural rivalry between dads and stepdads.

Mark Wahlberg
Watch the Smutty, NSFW Trailer for Ted 2

Ready for more Ted?

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…


  • Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »