Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pain & Gain - Red Band Trailer
03:17 — Mark Wahlberg and Dwayne Johnson star in this true story directed by Michael Bay.
2 Guns - Clip - Earl Asks Bobby if He Has Ever Played Russian Roulette
00:48 — Academy Award® winner Denzel Washington and Mark Wahlberg lead an all-star cast in this explosive action film that tracks two operatives from competin (more…)
Lone Survivor - Trailer 1
02:31 — The story of four Navy SEALs on an ill-fated covert mission to neutralize a high-level Taliban operative who are ambushed by enemy forces in the Hindu (more…)
The Fighter - Clip - I'm the One Who's Fighting
00:58 — A look at the early years of boxer "Irish" Micky Ward and his brother who helped train him before going pro in the mid 1980s.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Saturday Night LiveJosh Brolin; Adele(Season 34, Episode 5) COMEDY

Josh Brolin hosts. Music guest: Adele. Appearing: Sarah Palin, Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin and Mark Wahlberg.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:05pm
Planet of the Apes MAX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00am
The Happening WGNA

A science teacher and his family struggle to survive a mysterious airborne toxin that cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides.

I’ll Watch772 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg
The Trailer for Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg's New Comedy Is Laugh-Out-Loud Hilarious

"Daddy's Home" plays on the natural rivalry between dads and stepdads.

Mark Wahlberg
Watch the Smutty, NSFW Trailer for Ted 2

Ready for more Ted?

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay