Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg: Clear My Criminal Record
00:53 — Mark Wahlberg is trying to clear his record from a felony assault that he got back in 1988! Mark wants it cleared so he can join a LA area police forc (more…)
Mark Wahlberg Defends Tom Brady for Skipping White House Visit!
01:16 — The Patriots team had a celebratory meet and greet with President Obama for winning the Super Bowl but one very important player was missing Tom Brady (more…)
Mark Wahlberg Talks Justin Bieber's Calvin Klein Photos
00:48 — Did the "Where Are U Now" crooner really send the "Entourage" star one of his famous undie pics? Plus, hear how Mark's wife responded to Bieber's shoo (more…)
Mark Wahlberg Can Say 57 Movie Character Names Really Fast
01:35 — Mark Wahlberg has the greatest memory ever, we couldn't even do 10 without a break.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:00am
The Happening WGNA

A science teacher and his family struggle to survive a mysterious airborne toxin that cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides.

I’ll Watch772 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05am
The Departed MOMAX

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch958 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:10pm
Shooter TMC

An ex-Marine sniper is recruited for a special op and finds himself involved in a presidential assassination attempt.

I’ll Watch1336 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg
The Trailer for Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg's New Comedy Is Laugh-Out-Loud Hilarious

"Daddy's Home" plays on the natural rivalry between dads and stepdads.

Mark Wahlberg
Watch the Smutty, NSFW Trailer for Ted 2

Ready for more Ted?

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans