Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg’s Daughter: Marky Mark Is Cool!
01:45 — Ella Wahlberg finally sees her dad’s iconic shirtless album cover.
EXCLUSIVE: Mark Wahlberg Talks Being Mistaken for Matt Damon
00:56 — For most people, getting mistaken for Matt Damon would be flattering, but that's not necessarily true if you're Mark Wahlberg.
Mark Wahlberg Talks Being Mistaken for Matt Damon
00:55 — For most people, getting mistaken for Matt Damon would be flattering, but that's not necessarily true if you're Mark Wahlberg.
Mark Wahlberg Proves He's the World's Coolest Dad by Rapping for His Daughter
01:18 — Wahlberg stopped by The Dan Patrick Show with 13-year-old Ella on Wednesday, where the actor resurrected his rapping days.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:45pm
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:30am
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00am
Shooter SHO

An ex-Marine sniper is recruited for a special op and finds himself involved in a presidential assassination attempt.

I’ll Watch1357 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg
The Trailer for Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg's New Comedy Is Laugh-Out-Loud Hilarious

"Daddy's Home" plays on the natural rivalry between dads and stepdads.

Mark Wahlberg
Watch the Smutty, NSFW Trailer for Ted 2

Ready for more Ted?

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet