Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mos Def
Mos Def Joins Dexter in Season 6

May 11, 2011 5:38 PM EDT

Rob Riggle
Rob Riggle to Lead CBS' Home Game

Feb 12, 2011 10:46 AM EST

Show More