Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried to Star in Ted 2

Feb 26, 2014 9:27 AM EST

Entourage
Entourage Movie Gets a Release Date

Feb 25, 2014 5:15 PM EST

Show More