Mark Wahlberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Remarks by
2015
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Reality Cast Member
2014
Appearing
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Producer
2013
Exec. Producer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Producer
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Producer
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Executive Producer
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Producer
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Executive Producer
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop