Mark Wahlberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brot…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:30am
The Happening SUNDe

Mysterious airborne toxins cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides in this stilted doomsday eco-thriller from writer-director M. Night Shyamalan. Mark Wahlberg, Zooey Deschanel, John Leguizamo, Ashlyn Sanchez, Betty Buckley.

Sat Feb 28 5:00pm
The Perfect Storm CMT

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

Sat Feb 28 6:55pm
Lone Survivor MOMAX

Four Navy SEALs battle a small Taliban army during a botched mission in the Afghan mountains. Although badly outnumbered, the soldiers receive help from several local villagers, whose code of honor demands that they aid any "guest" they encounter.

Shop