Mark WahlbergCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating: (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brot…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:40am
2 Guns HBO2e

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

Fri Jan 30 3:05am
The Truth About Charlie HBOSGe

Director Jonathan Demme's loose remake of “Charade” (1963) stars Mark Wahlberg as a mysterious American who aids a Parisian (Thandie Newton) menaced by crooks after her husband is killed.

Sat Jan 31 10:50am
Prisoners MOMAXe

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop