Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Mark Wahlberg
Mark Wahlberg to Produce Micro-Brewery Reality Pilot for A&E

A&E has ordered Mark Wahlberg's reality show pilot The Big Brew Theory. The Boston-set project follo…

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mar…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Short But Sexy!

Check out the Hollywood hunks who don't need height to be hot

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:40pm
The Truth About Charlie MOMAXe

Director Jonathan Demme's loose remake of “Charade” (1963) stars Mark Wahlberg as a mysterious American who aids a Parisian (Thandie Newton) menaced by crooks after her husband is killed.

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
Planet of the Apes FXX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

Sat Apr 4 7:55pm
Lone Survivor MAXe

Four Navy SEALs battle a small Taliban army during a botched mission in the Afghan mountains. Although badly outnumbered, the soldiers receive help from several local villagers, whose code of honour demands that they aid any "guest" they encounter.