Mark Wahlberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brot…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:20pm
Lone Survivor MOMAX

Four Navy SEALs battle a small Taliban army during a botched mission in the Afghan mountains. Although badly outnumbered, the soldiers receive help from several local villagers, whose code of honor demands that they aid any "guest" they encounter.

Tue Mar 3 1:30am
Four Brothers FLIXe

A slam-bang update of 1965's “The Sons of Katie Elder” follows men (Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg, Andre Benjamin, Garrett Hedlund) out to avenge their foster mother's murder in Detroit. Terrence Howard, Josh Charles. Directed by John Singleton, who has (more…)

Tue Mar 3 7:10pm
2 Guns MOMAX

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

Shop