Mark Valley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY

Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (409 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com. Will Sarah escape from Eric on True Blood? — Boris Aww, did you want her to live? That's cute.… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 6:00am
The Next Best Thing MAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

Sun Aug 2 12:30pm
The Next Best Thing MOMAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

Thu Aug 6 11:40am
The Next Best Thing MOMAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Dana Delany, Luke Perry
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: A Plane Crash Interrupts Megan and Charlie's Date

So much for a nice, quiet date for Megan (Dana Delany) and Charlie (guest star Luke Perry) on Tuesda…

Mark Valley
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: Who Gets Kidnapped?

On Tuesday's episode of Body of Proof, a wealthy fund manager named Gerry Roberts (guest star Christ…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Dana Delany
Body of Proof: 6 Things to Expect from the Revamped Season 3

Body of Proof creator and executive producer Matthew Gross has made it no secret that his ABC drama…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley
  • Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY
  • Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (409 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »