Mark Valley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY

Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(418 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com. Will Sarah escape from Eric on True Blood? — Boris Aww, did you want her to live? That's cute.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: Fringe: Oberver Psa: Travel Protocol Trailer
01:00 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)
Season 4: Fringe: Past, Present, Future-Taking Flight Trailer
03:50 — The first clip promoting Season 4 of Fringe is out!
Season 5: Fringe: Cc 2012 Fringe Press 6 Lance Trailer
00:30 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)
Human Target Trailer
03:06 — It takes a brave, selfless man to make himself a "human target" in order to save the lives of those in danger. Based on the popular DC Comics comi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 14 10:00am
Shrek the Third HBOEAL

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch595 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Dana Delany, Luke Perry
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: A Plane Crash Interrupts Megan and Charlie's Date

So much for a nice, quiet date for Megan (Dana Delany) and Charlie (guest star Luke Perry) on Tuesda…

Mark Valley
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: Who Gets Kidnapped?

On Tuesday's episode of Body of Proof, a wealthy fund manager named Gerry Roberts (guest star Christ…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Dana Delany
Body of Proof: 6 Things to Expect from the Revamped Season 3

Body of Proof creator and executive producer Matthew Gross has made it no secret that his ABC drama…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley
  • Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY
  • Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »