Mark Valley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY

Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(421 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com. Will Sarah escape from Eric on True Blood? — Boris Aww, did you want her to live? That's cute.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fringe: The Complete Fourth Season
Set in two parallel universes, FRINGE continues to explore otherworldly cases and endless impossibilities as the FBI’s Fringe Division investigates un (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Third Season
FRINGE, the series that Rolling Stone calls the “most exciting drama around,” returns with a brand new season following our three unlikely partners – (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
Shrek the Third TBS

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30am
Shrek the Third TBS

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00am
FringeTransilience Thought Unifier Model-11(Season 5, Episode 1) SCI

In the Season 5 premiere, Peter and Etta search for Olivia in 2036 as the Fringe team, released from amber after 20 years, joins the rebellion to halt the Observers' world dominance.

I’ll Watch4628 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Dana Delany, Luke Perry
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: A Plane Crash Interrupts Megan and Charlie's Date

So much for a nice, quiet date for Megan (Dana Delany) and Charlie (guest star Luke Perry) on Tuesda…

Mark Valley
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: Who Gets Kidnapped?

On Tuesday's episode of Body of Proof, a wealthy fund manager named Gerry Roberts (guest star Christ…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Dana Delany
Body of Proof: 6 Things to Expect from the Revamped Season 3

Body of Proof creator and executive producer Matthew Gross has made it no secret that his ABC drama…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley
  • Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY
  • Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind