Mark Valley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY

Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (409 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Dana Delany, Luke Perry
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: A Plane Crash Interrupts Megan and Charlie's Date

So much for a nice, quiet date for Megan (Dana Delany) and Charlie (guest star Luke Perry) on Tuesda…

Mark Valley
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: Who Gets Kidnapped?

On Tuesday's episode of Body of Proof, a wealthy fund manager named Gerry Roberts (guest star Christ…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Couples: Will it Last

Vote on whether these couples will stay together

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
The Siege SPIKE

Denzel Washington as a federal agent investigating terrorist bombings in New York City, which is placed under martial law when the culprits evade capture. Gen. Devereaux: Bruce Willis. Elise: Annette Bening. Haddad: Tony Shalhoub. Samir Nazdhe: Sami Bouaji (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:00am
The Siege SPIKE

Denzel Washington as a federal agent investigating terrorist bombings in New York City, which is placed under martial law when the culprits evade capture. Gen. Devereaux: Bruce Willis. Elise: Annette Bening. Haddad: Tony Shalhoub. Samir Nazdhe: Sami Bouaji (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:00am
The Next Best Thing MAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)