Mark Strong Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Strong

Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia

Birth Place: Highbury, London, England

Birthday: August 30, 1963, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lennie James and Mark Strong

AMC Cancels Low Winter Sun After One Season

AMC's Low Winter Sun will not rise again. The low-rated drama has been canceled after one season, according to The Hollywood Reporter. 2013 Fall TV report card: How's the new class doing? Based on the British miniseries of the same name, the series s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kick-Ass - Trailer 2
02:28 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
Robin Hood - Trailer 3
01:18 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Green Lantern - Trailer 2
02:32 — A test pilot is granted a mystical green ring that bestows him with otherworldly powers, as well as membership into an intergalactic squadron tasked w (more…)
Kick-Ass - Red Band Trailer
02:47 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00am
The Plainsman TCM

Cecil B. DeMille saga about Wild Bill Hickok (Gary Cooper) skirmishing with Indians and a gunrunner (Charles Bickford). Calamity Jane: Jean Arthur. Buffalo Bill: James Ellison. Louisa Cody: Helen Burgess. McCall: Porter Hall. Yellow Hand: Paul Harvey. Pain (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MOMAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:15am
Babylon A.D. IFC

Vin Diesel stars in this sci-fi thriller about a mercenary who escorts a mysterious young woman with a deadly secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.

I’ll Watch649 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Strong and Lennie James
Cracking the Case of AMC's Low Winter Sun

In a summer-TV landscape awash with conflicted baddies, wayward heroes and horrific crimes, AMC's ne…

Lennie James, Mark Strong
Low Winter Sun, AMC's Latest Morality Tale, "Meanders In and Out of Truth and Lies"

It's fitting that Low Winter Sun, AMC's gritty adaptation of the 2006 British miniseries about crook…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except mayb…

Ruben Santiago-Hudson and Mark Strong
Exclusive Video: Get a First Look at AMC's Low Winter Sun

AMC's upcoming series Low Winter Sun is about police officers, but it's a far cry from the typical p…

Bryan Cranston
AMC Announces Breaking Bad Premiere, Live After-Show Talking Bad, Shows in Development

Breaking Bad will return with the show's final eight episodes on Sunday, Aug. 11 at 9/8c, AMC announ…

Mark Strong
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for AMC's Low Winter Sun

AMC released a first-look trailer Thursday for its upcoming drama series Low Winter Sun, which will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
  • Birth Place: Highbury, London, England
  • Birthday: August 30, 1963, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans