Mark Strong Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Strong

Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia

Birth Place: Highbury, London, England

Birthday: August 30, 1963, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lennie James and Mark Strong

AMC Cancels Low Winter Sun After One Season

AMC's Low Winter Sun will not rise again. The low-rated drama has been canceled after one season, according to The Hollywood Reporter. 2013 Fall TV report card: How's the new class doing? Based on the British miniseries of the same name, the series s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Approaching The Unknown
01:53 — Captain William D. Stanaforth (Mark Strong) is on a one-way solo mission, taking humanity’s first steps toward colonizing Mars. Although the entire wo (more…)
Approaching The Unknown
01:39 — Captain William D. Stanaforth (Mark Strong) is on a one-way solo mission, taking humanity’s first steps toward colonizing Mars. Although the entire wo (more…)
Approaching The Unknown
01:37 — Captain William D. Stanaforth (Mark Strong) is on a one-way solo mission, taking humanity’s first steps toward colonizing Mars. Although the entire wo (more…)
Approaching The Unknown
01:52 — Captain William D. Stanaforth (Mark Strong) is on a one-way solo mission, taking humanity’s first steps toward colonizing Mars. Although the entire wo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:50pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:50am
Kingsman: The Secret Service MAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:30pm
Sherlock Holmes SPK

Sherlock Holmes puts his strength and intellect to the test as he teams with Watson to battle Lord Blackwood, a formidable new adversary who is determined to destroy England.

I’ll Watch579 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Strong and Lennie James
Cracking the Case of AMC's Low Winter Sun

In a summer-TV landscape awash with conflicted baddies, wayward heroes and horrific crimes, AMC's ne…

Lennie James, Mark Strong
Low Winter Sun, AMC's Latest Morality Tale, "Meanders In and Out of Truth and Lies"

It's fitting that Low Winter Sun, AMC's gritty adaptation of the 2006 British miniseries about crook…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except mayb…

Ruben Santiago-Hudson and Mark Strong
Exclusive Video: Get a First Look at AMC's Low Winter Sun

AMC's upcoming series Low Winter Sun is about police officers, but it's a far cry from the typical p…

Bryan Cranston
AMC Announces Breaking Bad Premiere, Live After-Show Talking Bad, Shows in Development

Breaking Bad will return with the show's final eight episodes on Sunday, Aug. 11 at 9/8c, AMC announ…

Mark Strong
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for AMC's Low Winter Sun

AMC released a first-look trailer Thursday for its upcoming drama series Low Winter Sun, which will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
  • Birth Place: Highbury, London, England
  • Birthday: August 30, 1963, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »