Mark StrongCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia

Birth Place: Highbury, London, England

Birthday: August 30, 1963, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lennie James and Mark Strong
AMC Cancels Low Winter Sun After One Season

AMC's Low Winter Sun will not rise again. The low-rated drama has been canceled after…

Mark Strong and Lennie James
Cracking the Case of AMC's Low Winter Sun

In a summer-TV landscape awash with conflicted baddies, wayward heroes and horrific crimes…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 3:20pm
Tristan & Isolde HBOSGe

Prosaic retelling of the legendary folktale about the star-crossed love affair of an English warrior (James Franco) and an Irish princess (Sophia Myles) in war-torn medieval Britain. Rufus Sewell, David Patrick O'Hara, Henry Cavill. Directed by Kevin Reyno (more…)

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

Sun Mar 1 11:30pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.