Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Sheppard and Sarah Louise Fudge

That Rock! Supernatural Star Mark Sheppard Is Engaged

Love is in the air over at the CW! Supernatural star Mark Sheppard (who plays demon Crowley) announced his engagement to his girlfriend, Sarah Louise Fudge, earlier this week. She posted about the happy news on social media. "Life is good," she tweet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness
Supernatural: Hell House Trailer
01:27 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles) investigate a house haunted by the ghost of Mordecai, a man who killed his six daughters during the 193 (more…)
Season 6: Doctor Who: Season 6 Trailer
01:06 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 9:00am
SupernaturalClap Your Hands if You Believe(Season 6, Episode 9) TNT

Dean is abducted from a crop circle while investigating a UFO sighting. He quickly discovers he isn't dealing with aliens but rather with fairies. Sam searches for him and stumbles upon a world occupied by elves, gnomes and a leprechaun.

I’ll Watch2438 Watching
Tue May 31 10:00am
SupernaturalCaged Heat(Season 6, Episode 10) TNT

Meg kidnaps Sam and Dean to force them to reveal Crowley's hideout. They promise to help her if she will torture Crowley to gain information about how Sam can get his soul back.

I’ll Watch823 Watching
Tue May 31 11:00am
SupernaturalAppointment in Samarra(Season 6, Episode 11) TNT

Dean seeks out Death to get Sam's soul back, but Sam decides he doesn't want it returned and tries a protective spell to keep his soul out of his body.

I’ll Watch3058 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »