Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Sheppard and Sarah Louise Fudge

That Rock! Supernatural Star Mark Sheppard Is Engaged

Love is in the air over at the CW! Supernatural star Mark Sheppard (who plays demon Crowley) announced his engagement to his girlfriend, Sarah Louise Fudge, earlier this week. She posted about the happy news on social media. "Life is good," she tweet… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 9:00am
SupernaturalSurvival of the Fittest(Season 7, Episode 23) TNT

The seventh season concludes with Sam and Dean battling Leviathan Dick Roman and trying to stop him from carrying out his evil plans.

Mon Aug 31 10:00am
SupernaturalWe Need to Talk About Kevin(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins with Sam and Dean being reunited after a year apart. Dean departs purgatory and locates Sam, but Sam finds it difficult to leave the life he enjoys to join Dean on a new hunt.

Mon Aug 31 11:00am
SupernaturalWhat's Up, Tiger Mommy?(Season 8, Episode 2) TNT

Sam and Dean rescue Kevin's mother from demons and take her on their quest to find the tablet.

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (21 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »