Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Sheppard and Sarah Louise Fudge

That Rock! Supernatural Star Mark Sheppard Is Engaged

Love is in the air over at the CW! Supernatural star Mark Sheppard (who plays demon Crowley) announced his engagement to his girlfriend, Sarah Louise Fudge, earlier this week. She posted about the happy news on social media. "Life is good," she tweet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness
Supernatural: Hell House Trailer
01:27 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles) investigate a house haunted by the ghost of Mordecai, a man who killed his six daughters during the 193 (more…)
Season 6: Doctor Who: Season 6 Trailer
01:06 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 9:00am
SupernaturalKing of the Damned(Season 9, Episode 21) TNT

Abaddon demands that Crowley help her kill Sam and Dean. When he refuses, she reveals a shocking bargaining chip to change his mind. Meanwhile, Castiel captures one of Metatron's angels, and gets Sam and Dean to help him with the interrogation.

I’ll Watch1121 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:00am
SupernaturalStairway to Heaven(Season 9, Episode 22) TNT

Tessa the Reaper returns and leads a conspiracy against Castiel's angel followers. Meanwhile, Dean is eager to use the First Blade when the angels are attacked, but Sam worries about the cost to his brother whenever he uses it.

I’ll Watch1436 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:00am
SupernaturalDo You Believe in Miracles(Season 9, Episode 23) TNT

Season 9 ends with Dean feeling the effects of the First Blade. Meanwhile, Metatron makes his move against humanity, as Sam, Dean and Castiel try to stop him.

I’ll Watch2472 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »